Meet the Team

President (CEO)

Keira Schoolcraft

Vice President (COO)

Hannah Young

Secretary (CIO)

Costa Kaloudelis

Treasurer (CFO)

Anjali Patel

Chief Systems Engineer

Jason Hwang

Project Manager

Sarah Purdy

Business Bucket Lead

Jake Gaston

Mechanical Bucket Lead

Costa Kaloudelis

Electrical Bucket Lead

Anjali Patel

Programming Bucket Lead

Keira Schoolcraft

Sensors Bucket Lead

Andrew Schineller

Safety Coordinator

Jackelin Garcia

Data Science Bucket Lead

Phaelan Becker

VEX Robotics Lead

Sejal Sharma

Engineering Notebook Lead

Jasmine Krepsky

Industrial Engineering Lead

Utsav Adhikari

Assistant Programming Lead

Hannah Young

Pnuematics Lead

Alex Farmer

VEX CAPTAINS

Alex Gardener

Joel Velarde

Jordan Swint

Raihan Rathul



MEMBERS


Abigail Palacio


Abigail Tafesee


Farhan Uddin


Comfort Ohajunwa


Anoush Siddiqui


Anwarkhon Akhrorkhodjaev


Aryan Garg


Ashley Salgado


Ayidana Aboraah


A'zamkhon Akhrorkhodjaev


Yonathan Halia


Colin Richards


Daniel Kwak


Deewosh Karmacharya


Diego Luque


Diego Palacios


Efrata Dejenu


Fayza Mehrin


Foladayo Akinbi


Gerald Mateo


Logan Brown


Imaan Gill


James Kuhn


Zahra Haque


Kareeb Khan


Adit Adhikari


Keona Thomas


Magnus Lie


Mahjabeen Rahman


Makenna Howell


Matthew Nguyen


Mehreen Rahman


Meklit Gizework


Melissa George


Miraya Jerez


Muzamel Ali


Maya Sarma


Nnamdi Felix-Ugorji


Patrick Manyin


James Khun


Rachel Duong


Ralihan Rathul


Rodney Warren


Ryan Alberti


Sadé Brooks-Robinson


Josi Samuel


Gabriella Estrella


Skye Auger


Sriram Pasupunuti


Jay Makinano


Taylon Jackson


Jareol Bonilla


Kevin Jiang


Sam Smaltz


Biswesh Dhungana


Warren Stone


Reyan Yunus


Kevin Sae-Tung


Hadi El-Haj


Tyler Mitchell


Tristan Nguyen


Jonathon Martinez


Daniel Breazeal


Ayidana Aberaah


Yaseen Chouikha


Jed Mills


Aryan Garg


John Vaikasas


Colin Richards


Daniel Kwak


Kareeb Khan


Varun Varma


Nikhil Varma


Benayas Solomon


Majabeen Rahman


Kineab Melkamu


Mehreen Rahman


Magnus Lie


Yadel Gezehagne


Anoush Siddiqui


Katherine Ferrufinu Coronel


Rodney Warren


Saman Fatima


Meklet Berihun


Wasee Chowdury


Zaara Sameen Uddin


Nathan Trankey


Diego Palacios


Alec Albora


Miraya Serez


Gerald Mateo


Jayce Munns















COACHES AND MENTORS

Coach

Martin Donley

Coach

Mr. Shreve



HIERARCHY CHART